Report: Street light burnt oout

11:45 Jan 27 2020 Near 52.970450461726,-6.0565189229883

Description
The street light in front of Wicklow Montessori is burned out. It's an Electric Ireland light and its number is #41.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42409
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 28 2020)
Thank you for your comment which has been escalated by Airtricity and a Lighting Engineer will be there shortly.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Mar 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Mar 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Damaged footpath

10:25 Mar 04, 2020

Near 52.986212,-6.057977, 1.09 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:02 Mar 20, 2020

Near Dunbur Road, 1.2 Kms

Abandoned Car

15:30 Mar 23, 2020

Near 52.988383244975,-6.0732521127375, 1.42 Kms