Report: Dumped Car

14:34 Jan 27 2020 Near car park behind 2,3, 4 and 5 the harbour, Westport Quay

Description
There is a car dumped in our shared carparking area - silver Octavia reg. . The tyres are flat and the interior is gone mouldy. Has been there for at least 3 months unmoved, maybe much longer. Is in the way of general use, as well has neighbours are trying to get building work done and it is obstructing deliverys. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dangerously damaged street light on Horkans Hill

12:27 Mar 28, 2020

Near Horkans Hill Westport, 1.46 Kms

Potholes

23:30 Mar 14, 2020

Near 53.818850674553,-9.4641999884167, 3.79 Kms

Graffamore islandeady Castlebar

10:44 Mar 12, 2020

Near Graffamore Castlebar, 9.01 Kms

Pot holes

15:44 Mar 16, 2020

Near Derrywash, Castlebar, 9.05 Kms

Grass on Mall needs cutting

22:30 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.854299836706,-9.2984199913174, 10.98 Kms