Report: Lighting

19:45 Jan 27 2020 Near 53.609583,-6.178825

Description
3 lights not working at both entrance to pedestrian tunnel under train tracks, 2 at Seapoint, 1 at church street entrance

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42441
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 28 2020)
Thank you for your query. These lights are not maintained by Fingal County Council but by Irish Rail
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Burst water pipe

10:30 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.608634120313,-6.1799690996136, 0.08 Kms

Permit parking only

17:45 Mar 14, 2020

Near 53.609419479403,-6.1816684213315, 0.12 Kms

Stop sign at junction of Bower and Fancourt Heights

15:37 Mar 22, 2020

Near Fancourt Heights and Bower junction., 0.38 Kms

Live cables exposed

15:15 Apr 05, 2020

Near 53.616611,-6.1879, 0.61 Kms

Street Lamppost not working

22:10 Apr 02, 2020

Near 53.606075817063,-6.1947589939116, 0.7 Kms