Report: Manhole cover problem

10:35 Jan 29 2020 Near 53.343455,-6.429088

Description
manhole cover that was left half open when doing a line upgrade in the estate recently. This is a health and safety hazard in an area where children frequently play.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42510
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jan 29 2020)
FYS 1518168: Manhole cover open end of cul de sac off Moy Glass Way, Lucan:

Passed to Irish Water for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 29 2020)
Passed to Irish Water, cc'd Drainage Inspector. Customer updated through FYS.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:45 Mar 28, 2020

Near 53.344048187162,-6.4251995693532, 0.17 Kms

Weeds On Path

11:40 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.347576657923,-6.4284269198758, 0.29 Kms

Over Growth

11:30 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.34787127205,-6.4291350230556, 0.31 Kms

Over Growth

11:25 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.3480634107,-6.4298431262356, 0.32 Kms

build up of rubbish Tor An Ri Lane

15:04 Mar 17, 2020

Near 18 tor an ri lane, 0.43 Kms