Report: Please remove broken post

14:15 Jan 29 2020 Near 52.797259593079,-6.1596646743185

Description
Post endanger of falling and blocking light on lane. Please remove

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42526
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 30 2020)
Thank you for your comment which has been referred to the Arklow Municipal District for investigation and attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Footpath Trip Hazard

07:45 Mar 19, 2020

Near 52.796078184318,-6.15420935441, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 4.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 4.25 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 4.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 4.71 Kms