Report: Large pothole

14:40 Jan 29 2020 Near 54.247305331116,-6.9868540489669

Description
There is a large pothole just out of the entrance to Woodlands estate that we drive into every single time we leave the estate. Please fill. Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42528
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jan 29 2020)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Monaghan County Council who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Large pothole

14:40 Jan 29, 2020

Near 54.247305331116,-6.9868540489669, 0 Kms

Smell from gulleys on road

15:05 Feb 26, 2020

Near 54.248329260972,-6.9873113269352, 0.07 Kms

Blocked drains

17:15 Feb 25, 2020

Near 54.24864649027,-6.9872617029567, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Feb 07, 2020

Near N/A, 3.17 Kms

Pothole outside A&M Commercials Ireland Ltd

17:26 Feb 11, 2020

Near castleshane, 4.49 Kms