Report: Broken streetlight

23:25 Jan 29 2020 Near 53.067741006985,-6.2247573787125

Description
The streetlight at the end of the cúl de sac is broken.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42566
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 30 2020)
To report a faulty public light, the pole number is required. You will find it 'at eye level' on the pole. To report a faulty light to Airtricity, please telephone 1850 372 772.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken streetlight

23:25 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.067741006985,-6.2247573787125, 0 Kms

R764 leaving Roundwood towards Moneystown

20:12 Feb 04, 2020

Near Roundwood, Co. wicklow, 0.13 Kms

Pot holes Tomdarragh lane

20:09 Feb 04, 2020

Near Tomdarragh lane, Roundwood, Co. Wicklow, 2.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Feb 13, 2020

Near N/A, 2.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Feb 01, 2020

Near N/A, 3.14 Kms