Report: Street lights

16:20 Jan 30 2020 Near 54.156861408334,-7.1386716232298

Description
There are two street lights not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42596
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jan 31 2020)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Monaghan County Council who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Monaghan Co Co Public Lighting Department (Jan 31 2020)
Thank you for reporting this PL fault. It has been logged with out PL Maintenance company and will be repaired within the next 14 days.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Monaghan Co Co Public Lighting Department (Feb 17 2020)
One of these PL No 3 has been repaired, the other PL No 4 requires special access in order to be repaired. This will be done within the next 14 days.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

16:20 Jan 30, 2020

Near 54.156861408334,-7.1386716232298, 0 Kms

Light out

11:20 Feb 17, 2020

Clones, Co Monaghan, 4.09 Kms

Abandoned car

23:40 Feb 17, 2020

Near 54.21917,-7.103703, 4.53 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Feb 07, 2020

Near N/A, 5.59 Kms

Cootehill graffiti

14:03 Feb 07, 2020

Near Cootehill, 6.23 Kms