Report: Multiple non-functioning streetlights

16:40 Jan 30 2020 Near Saint Michael's Drive, between Voxpro and City Gate

Description
More than 2 lights on this street are out of action causing it to be dangerously dark. Many companies in the area operate on shifts so there is a lot of foot traffic during the night and early morning. Footpath is also uneven in this area -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:33 Apr 06, 2020

Near N/A, 1.28 Kms

Muddy water from building site

16:05 Mar 13, 2020

Near 51.861145110897,-8.4193449351378, 1.86 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Mar 23, 2020

Near N/A, 2.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 21, 2020

Near N/A, 2.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Mar 12, 2020

Near N/A, 2.25 Kms