Report: Pedestrian Lights turned wrong way

07:35 Jan 31 2020 Near 53.454547226741,-6.2229800067511

Description
Pedestrian lights outside Stacks Care Plus on Swords main street are turned the wrong way around.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42616
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 7 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

58 brackenstown road

17:50 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.456339151642,-6.2250668716078, 0.15 Kms

Vandalised house

11:24 Mar 16, 2020

Near Swords Main St, 0.15 Kms

Traffic Light Noise

07:25 Apr 02, 2020

Near 53.451780442132,-6.2288736143186, 0.31 Kms

Over hanging trees

19:30 Mar 26, 2020

Near 53.452064153654,-6.2319752846865, 0.41 Kms

Broken Street Lamp

00:05 Mar 29, 2020

Near 53.459430583128,-6.214916852065, 0.47 Kms