Report: Street lights not working

13:35 Jan 31 2020 Near 53.373436670004,-6.4003133875951

Description
2 streetlights not working on Diswellstown road opposite the entrance to Fernleigh drive.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42630
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 5 2020)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905922 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Reopen tennis court - Riverwood Chase

15:32 Mar 16, 2020

Near Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.19 Kms

Abandoned Car

17:10 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.370697844237,-6.3992335767217, 0.19 Kms

Grass cutting required - space next to Stationcourt.

20:08 Mar 21, 2020

Near Public Open Space, between Stationcourt and Windmill site, adjacent to Giraffe Creche., 0.38 Kms

Broken glass

10:09 Mar 18, 2020

Near, 0.6 Kms

Grass needs to be cut

15:45 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.379721408235,-6.3894299966273, 0.62 Kms