Report: Street light

23:05 Jan 31 2020 Near 53.669218628013,-6.6831811605446

Description
Street light not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42645
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Feb 3 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Public Lighting Department. Please allow up to 10 working days for repairs to be fixed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti on wall

07:52 Mar 23, 2020

Near navan co Meath, 1.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Mar 22, 2020

Near N/A, 1.12 Kms

Street Lighting

19:30 Mar 26, 2020

Near 53.646805002798,-6.660253536765, 1.81 Kms

Potholes

20:40 Mar 13, 2020

Near 53.634877077051,-6.6506083870067, 2.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:33 Apr 05, 2020

Near N/A, 8.4 Kms