Report: Rubbish dumped

08:51 Feb 2 2020 Near End Kirkpatrick Drive On Coolmine Road D15

Description
On Coolmine Road Rubbish dumped in Fingal bags on Saturday evening /night Please remove -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Feb 6 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Mar 20 2020)
Hi The Area Inspector has reported that the bags were left after a community clean up and have been removed now. Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Mar 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Grass cutting required - space next to Stationcourt.

20:08 Mar 21, 2020

Near Public Open Space, between Stationcourt and Windmill site, adjacent to Giraffe Creche., 0.13 Kms

Grass needs to be cut

15:45 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.379721408235,-6.3894299966273, 0.18 Kms

Broken glass

10:09 Mar 18, 2020

Near, 0.26 Kms

Public Street Light Bulb blown

22:45 Mar 23, 2020

Near 53.381328483917,-6.3883645205909, 0.29 Kms