Report: Rubbish dumped outside school

11:30 Feb 2 2020 Near 53.32607407311,-6.4125095680386

Rubbish dumped here outside the school.

This report was originally submitted at You can find it at this alternate address:

-- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 3 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Feb 21 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding rubbish dumped outside school.

The Litter Warden has inspected area and could not locate the offending material. If the material still remains in place and you wish to discuss the location further, please contact our Litter Wardens section directly on 01-4149220 to discuss.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Bag of rubbish

15:05 Mar 22, 2020

Near 53.32686864617,-6.4121519400607, 0.06 Kms

More bags dumped again

10:35 Mar 27, 2020

Near 53.327103597474,-6.4119945839078, 0.07 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

19:05 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.327278742604,-6.4118515326512, 0.09 Kms

Rubbish dumped

11:50 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.327303309611,-6.4118425990881, 0.09 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

11:10 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.32736738686,-6.4118050481874, 0.09 Kms