Report: Illegal dumping bailieborough Road moynalty

11:44 Feb 2 2020 Near

Description
I wish to report the dumping illegally of some refuse sacks at a field gate parking site near the council quarries on the Newcastle Road as you exit my Village... at Oakleigh Park at a similar parking site after pill house also is current dumping taking place on a regular basis. Thank you and keep up the good work. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Feb 7 2020)
The matter has been referred to Waste Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned van

19:55 Mar 26, 2020

Near 53.916887941351,-6.9660315278409, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Mar 20, 2020

Near N/A, 7.86 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Mar 20, 2020

Near N/A, 7.88 Kms

pot holes

21:50 Mar 26, 2020

Near springlawn and marless moylough, 10.47 Kms

Potholes

21:35 Mar 15, 2020

Near 53.930918704557,-7.2273993816958, 10.49 Kms