Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Feb 2 2020 Near N/A

Description
Mattress dumped in bog by roadside. SSI status land.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Feb 7 2020)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-20-312 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Feb 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Feb 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Feb 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Feb 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Street light not working

20:45 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.11321864469,-6.1136351142608, 2.68 Kms