Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Feb 3 2020 Near N/A

Description
Blackbin bag thrown in roadside hedge.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Feb 7 2020)
The matter has been referred to Waste Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Feb 03, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Pothole

12:25 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.768182132298,-7.2165786904635, 6.87 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Feb 03, 2020

Near N/A, 7.72 Kms

Potholes

21:05 Feb 23, 2020

Near 53.875763047694,-7.4883846862805, 8.37 Kms

Street lights not working

08:20 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.837336057247,-7.0794278206784, 8.51 Kms