Report: Pathway

09:30 Feb 4 2020 Near 53.606691924498,-6.1855571156764

Description
The tarmac on the pathway leading from the bridge at the back of the canal to the skatepark has tree roots coming through and someone is going to get a very bad fall from it

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42759
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 9 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 25 2020)
This is scheduled for roots to be cut and a section of path replaced.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Permit parking only

17:45 Mar 14, 2020

Near 53.609419479403,-6.1816684213315, 0.25 Kms

Burst water pipe

10:30 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.608634120313,-6.1799690996136, 0.27 Kms

Street Lamppost not working

22:10 Apr 02, 2020

Near 53.606075817063,-6.1947589939116, 0.38 Kms

Stop sign at junction of Bower and Fancourt Heights

15:37 Mar 22, 2020

Near Fancourt Heights and Bower junction., 0.63 Kms

Live cables exposed

15:15 Apr 05, 2020

Near 53.616611,-6.1879, 0.69 Kms