Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Feb 4 2020 Near N/A

Description
Theres a mattress dumped on the Coynes Cross roundabout, on the southbound exit down toward the petrol station. Couldn't get a photo as wasnt safe to stop and get out of car. the automatic location will be incorrect as I am submitting from home.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Feb 7 2020)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-20-311 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

15:30 Mar 23, 2020

Near 52.988383244975,-6.0732521127375, 1.45 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:06 Mar 20, 2020

Near Woodside, 1.58 Kms

Drainage / Flooding

11:05 Mar 01, 2020

Near 52.96766,-6.140485, 1.71 Kms

Damaged footpath

10:25 Mar 04, 2020

Near 52.986212,-6.057977, 1.96 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Mar 17, 2020

Near N/A, 1.96 Kms