Report: Pot holes Tomdarragh lane

20:09 Feb 4 2020 Near Tomdarragh lane, Roundwood, Co. Wicklow

Description
1k stretch of lane in need of repair, especially at the end. Loads of potholes.
Tomdarragh lane, Roundwood, Co. wicklow -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Feb 5 2020)
Thank you for your report. It is now forwarded to Wicklow Municipal District Office for the attention of the District Engineer.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Pot holes Tomdarragh lane

20:09 Feb 04, 2020

Near Tomdarragh lane, Roundwood, Co. Wicklow, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Feb 13, 2020

Near N/A, 1.87 Kms

R764 leaving Roundwood towards Moneystown

20:12 Feb 04, 2020

Near Roundwood, Co. wicklow, 2.01 Kms

Broken streetlight

23:25 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.067741006985,-6.2247573787125, 2.15 Kms

Faulty Street Lights

00:23 Feb 23, 2020

Near Killininny Road Ballycullen, 3.14 Kms