Report: R764 leaving Roundwood towards Moneystown

20:12 Feb 4 2020 Near Roundwood, Co. wicklow

Description
Road surface hasn't been finished in a year. No markings especially on very dangerous turn on to Moneystown/Rathdrum. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Feb 5 2020)
Thank you for your report. It is now forwarded to the Wicklow Municipal District for the attention of the District Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

R764 leaving Roundwood towards Moneystown

20:12 Feb 04, 2020

Near Roundwood, Co. wicklow, 0 Kms

Broken streetlight

23:25 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.067741006985,-6.2247573787125, 0.13 Kms

Pot holes Tomdarragh lane

20:09 Feb 04, 2020

Near Tomdarragh lane, Roundwood, Co. Wicklow, 2.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Feb 13, 2020

Near N/A, 2.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Feb 01, 2020

Near N/A, 3.23 Kms