Report: Street lights not wirking

20:30 Feb 4 2020 Near 53.049182538985,-7.2703122222291

Description
Two street lights, one across from the other are not working, one of the lights is number 4 but I canÂ’t see the number on the other one.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42796
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Feb 18 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not wirking

20:30 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.049182538985,-7.2703122222291, 0 Kms

Faulty light

20:05 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.048827,-7.27272, 0.1 Kms

Street light

20:50 Feb 22, 2020

Near 53.049357227851,-7.2736466685592, 0.14 Kms

Faulty light

20:15 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.05061532683,-7.2732742190721, 0.16 Kms

Streetlight not working

21:50 Feb 24, 2020

Near 53.045937442123,-7.2726303555147, 0.24 Kms