Report: Speed ramp

08:45 Feb 5 2020 Near 53.52709442492,-6.1769144873653

Description
Speed ram on minsters road just before entrance to sun meet has no markings on it to warn you of a ramp

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42809
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 10 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. Please resubmit your report with more information on the location of the problem.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned cars, 1x red and 1x silver

19:05 Apr 01, 2020

Near 53.527024390469,-6.1749432545141, 0.08 Kms

Street lights fault

17:50 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.526968328193,-6.1626027019627, 0.59 Kms

Light No 48 Faulty

07:25 Apr 07, 2020

Near 53.529387876553,-6.1623749125206, 0.62 Kms

Light No 49 Faulty Again

22:55 Apr 06, 2020

Near 53.52943251358,-6.1622890746457, 0.62 Kms

Street unsafe due to public lighting not working

21:58 Mar 26, 2020

Near Forge Ave Lusk Co. Dublin, 0.68 Kms