Report: Abandoned Safety Barries

12:50 Feb 5 2020 Near 53.443851,-6.15485

Description
Hi a Fingal Co Co Water Services contractor left a set of safety barriers on the side of the road at Parnell Cottages in Nov 2019. Can they please be removed? Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42819
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Feb 12 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. The matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert back to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Grass Cutting

13:10 Mar 12, 2020

Near malahide - Chalfont, 0.45 Kms

Drinking Water

18:04 Mar 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.58 Kms

Derelict Phone Box - Broken Glass

19:30 Mar 31, 2020

Near 53.44885272383,-6.166440924468, 0.59 Kms

Abandoned car

13:02 Mar 20, 2020

Near barramor dublin rd, 0.68 Kms

tree trimming

20:29 Apr 04, 2020

Near Heatherview park, 1.18 Kms