Report: Broken Road/Path

15:55 Feb 5 2020 Near 53.582373927151,-6.1206962168014

Description
There are continuous pedestrians crossing on this stretch of road, leading to continuous erosion of the road and path

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42831
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 10 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:33 Apr 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Street lighting

10:52 Mar 13, 2020

Near Street light pole 9 Mourne View Skerries Co Dublin, 0.05 Kms

Water leak

11:26 Apr 04, 2020

Near Corner of R127 and Mourners View, Skerries, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:33 Mar 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Broken Street Light

19:55 Mar 28, 2020

Near 53.582506608318,-6.133245609108, 0.51 Kms