Report: Dumped bags of rubbish and cardboard

21:05 Feb 6 2020 Near 51.957398572989,-8.5756923239928

Description
Big sheets of cardboard dumped since December now bags of rubbish being added in the last week

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42900
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Feb 28 2020)
Visited the location and items were cleaned up and removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Jun 24, 2020

Near N/A, 1.2 Kms

Obstructed vision

22:40 Jul 01, 2020

Near 51.924167566401,-8.6126918080135, 2.78 Kms

Road surface turn up by heavy vehicles / farm machinery

20:11 Jul 06, 2020

Near Junction of R752 and L6168, 3.14 Kms

Street lights are not working

23:15 Jun 14, 2020

Near 51.928481,-8.515641, 3.25 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 08, 2020

Near N/A, 3.91 Kms