Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Feb 7 2020 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish bags and old tvs on L21808. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 7 2020)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Monaghan County Council who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
monaghan@fixyourstreet.ie (Feb 7 2020)
We will investiagte and have removed Environmental Services
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Feb 07, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Abandoned car

23:40 Feb 17, 2020

Near 54.21917,-7.103703, 2.43 Kms

Large pothole

14:40 Jan 29, 2020

Near 54.247305331116,-6.9868540489669, 3.17 Kms

Smell from gulleys on road

15:05 Feb 26, 2020

Near 54.248329260972,-6.9873113269352, 3.2 Kms

Blocked drains

17:15 Feb 25, 2020

Near 54.24864649027,-6.9872617029567, 3.22 Kms