Report: Traffic light not working

22:30 Feb 7 2020 Near 51.882817404294,-8.44504864475

Description
The traffic light at this location, does not work.

Please note that i crossed from the south side of the road to the north side of the road, so i can only confirm that it is the south most push button that does not work

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42942
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:03 Mar 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.79 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:06 Mar 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.84 Kms

Street Light not working

21:05 Mar 28, 2020

Near 51.86097012908,-8.4402933698662, 1.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Mar 19, 2020

Near N/A, 1.57 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:33 Apr 07, 2020

Near N/A, 1.61 Kms