Report: Bags of rubbish dumped

09:20 Feb 8 2020 Near 53.327308645055,-6.411887295547

Description
Rubbish dumped yet again.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42951
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 11 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

11:50 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.327303309611,-6.4118425990881, 0 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

19:05 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.327278742604,-6.4118515326512, 0 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

11:10 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.32736738686,-6.4118050481874, 0.01 Kms

More rubbish bags building up!

18:45 Mar 23, 2020

Near 53.327409037094,-6.4117943194882, 0.01 Kms

More bags dumped again

10:35 Mar 27, 2020

Near 53.327103597474,-6.4119945839078, 0.01 Kms