Report: Potholes

14:30 Feb 10 2020 Near 51.878049,-8.43663

Description
2 potholes just in front of the ramp at the pedestrian crossing lights outside topaz petrol station, coming from well road side to head up the village

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43010
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Feb 18 2020)
This is within the boundary of Cork City Council, hence you will need to contact Cork City Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Mar 04, 2020

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Open manhole

09:05 Mar 09, 2020

Near 51.886981,-8.447241, 0.77 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:06 Mar 11, 2020

Near N/A, 1.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Mar 09, 2020

Near N/A, 1.32 Kms

Muddy water from building site

16:05 Mar 13, 2020

Near 51.861145110897,-8.4193449351378, 1.38 Kms