Report: Street light not working

09:20 Feb 11 2020 Near 52.678476,-9.660486

Description
Street light not working for a number of weeks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42995
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Feb 12 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-faul
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting Not working

10:50 Jun 27, 2020

Near 52.685513995028,-9.6504851898699, 0.64 Kms

Street Lighting Not working

10:30 Jun 27, 2020

Near 52.685370913223,-9.6488222202784, 0.68 Kms

Fix our street paths and road

11:04 Jul 02, 2020

Near Cooralcare Village Co Clare, 7.83 Kms

Rubbish bins permanently on st at John st kilrush

13:42 Jul 03, 2020

Near John st kilrush, 7.83 Kms

Damaged footpath

23:35 Jun 20, 2020

Near Ballybunion, 11.42 Kms