Report: 4 lights not working

11:15 Feb 11 2020 Near 53.045028704937,-7.2775912823329

Description
Hi, I live in 11 Colliers Wood, Portlaoise and the light outside my house and the one after it at number 13/14 arenÂ’t working. ThereÂ’s also 2 across at the green. The one which has the children at play sign and the next one, just before number 1 Colliers Wood.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43037
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Feb 18 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Feb 18 2020)
Please reply with the pole numbers and we will then be in a position to log the repair with our lighting contractor
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

4 lights not working

11:15 Feb 11, 2020

Near 53.045028704937,-7.2775912823329, 0 Kms

Streetlight not working

21:50 Feb 24, 2020

Near 53.045937442123,-7.2726303555147, 0.22 Kms

Faulty light

20:05 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.048827,-7.27272, 0.33 Kms

Street light

20:50 Feb 22, 2020

Near 53.049357227851,-7.2736466685592, 0.34 Kms

Street lights not wirking

20:30 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.049182538985,-7.2703122222291, 0.42 Kms