Report: Broken Street Light

17:52 Feb 11 2020 Near 10 Kellys Bay Inlet, Skerries. K34 P272

Description
Dear sir/madam, Street light in front of house at 10 Kellys Bay Inlet, Skerries, Co. Dublin K34 P272 is not working. Checked for number on pole but doesnt seem to have one. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 25 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

19:55 Mar 28, 2020

Near 53.582506608318,-6.133245609108, 0.07 Kms

Street lighting

10:52 Mar 13, 2020

Near Street light pole 9 Mourne View Skerries Co Dublin, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:33 Mar 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:33 Apr 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms

Water leak

11:26 Apr 04, 2020

Near Corner of R127 and Mourners View, Skerries, 0.51 Kms