Report: Broken Street Light

20:40 Feb 11 2020 Near 52.548181378818,-8.0156135034632

Description
Hi the street light outside my house is broken. ItÂ’s extremely dark. My son fell on the footpath this morning.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43069
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Tipperary County Council (Feb 12 2020)
Not enough information given, and could not locate on Map. Please contact us directly on 0761 06 5000 or email customerservice@tipperarycoco.ie with full address and pole number and we will log on Airtricity website. Thank you. Rosanne CSD Clonmel
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

20:40 Feb 11, 2020

Near 52.548181378818,-8.0156135034632, 0 Kms

Dangerous pothole

18:45 Feb 23, 2020

Near 52.454056,-7.913035, 7.8 Kms

Abandoned Car

12:41 Feb 17, 2020

Near tipperary town, 8.03 Kms

Air / Odour

12:04 Jan 27, 2020

Near N/A, 8.19 Kms

Election poster litter

08:35 Feb 18, 2020

Near 52.679485039476,-7.7986805020429, 12.85 Kms