Report: Street light

22:45 Feb 11 2020 Near 53.360613,-6.449472

Description
Street light number 9 not working...

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43079
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 25 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street lamp

14:45 Mar 02, 2020

Near 53.358050558198,-6.4529766064174, 0.23 Kms

Dangerous Pothole

09:15 Mar 02, 2020

Near 53.356168,-6.45126, 0.32 Kms

Rubbish, broken glass

23:15 Feb 29, 2020

Near 53.359398196769,-6.4416361390161, 0.33 Kms

Pothole

09:15 Mar 02, 2020

Near 53.357887085339,-6.4419151031218, 0.36 Kms

Damaged kerb

16:50 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.3569527539,-6.4420669530304, 0.4 Kms