Report: Street light

20:15 Feb 12 2020 Near 53.374014861802,-6.4051669484114

Description
Street light out, on pole outside 36 Annfield Court

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43113
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 3 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Reopen tennis court - Riverwood Chase

15:32 Mar 16, 2020

Near Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.25 Kms

Abandoned Car

17:10 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.370697844237,-6.3992335767217, 0.34 Kms

Grass cutting required - space next to Stationcourt.

20:08 Mar 21, 2020

Near Public Open Space, between Stationcourt and Windmill site, adjacent to Giraffe Creche., 0.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Mar 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.63 Kms

Broken glass

10:09 Mar 18, 2020

Near, 0.65 Kms