Report: Street light not working

10:55 Feb 13 2020 Near 53.053998459018,-7.2755733100932

Description
Street light not working outside house 169 the hermitage. Road very dark and small children live on road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43141
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Feb 18 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Feb 18 2020)
Please reply with the pole number and we will then be in a position to log the repair with our lighting contractor
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees

12:35 Jul 24, 2020

Near 53.039325473131,-7.2799103179303, 1.03 Kms

Abandoned Car at Laurel Drive Esker Hills

12:05 Jul 23, 2020

Near 53.041175178177,-7.2966554139294, 1.25 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Aug 06, 2020

Near N/A, 6.96 Kms

Ballybunion cliff walk between Rinn Bhui and the beach

16:15 Jul 24, 2020

Near Ballybunion between Rinn Bhui and the beach, 7.63 Kms

Ballybunion from Rinn Bhui caravan pk to the beach

16:10 Jul 24, 2020

Near Ballybunion cliff walk from Rinn Bhui to the beach, 7.63 Kms