Report: Light not working

11:05 Feb 13 2020 Near 53.280624646809,-6.3492765852352

Description
For many weeks now this light has not been working, please start fixing the lights in our area!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43142
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 14 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify the lights you are referring to. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 01 4149294 we will be happy to assist you.

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Large metal grid hanging from bridge

09:50 May 12, 2020

Near 53.280485,-6.347615, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 May 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Street lights not working

22:19 May 25, 2020

Near DODDER CRESCENT, DODDER VALLEY PARK, FIRHOUSE, 0.12 Kms

Street lights not working

03:46 May 25, 2020

Near DODDER CRESCENT, DODDER VALLEY PARK, FIRHOUSE, 0.12 Kms

Litter and anti social behaviour

22:47 May 19, 2020

Near Dodder valley field. Seskin view side, 0.12 Kms