Report: Offensive and unsightly graffiti

11:05 Feb 13 2020 Near 53.986988319435,-6.3982604403911

Description
Hi, graffiti has been applied to a wall in 2 places facing the Setanta House accommodation. It is offensive and very unsightly. There is also graffiti around the corner at the back of the 1st house in Langfield. I would appreciate it if this could be removed asap.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43143
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Sean Byrne (Feb 13 2020)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet your report has been forwarded to our Litter section marked for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Denise Meegan (Feb 17 2020)
As per Stephen O'Connor 17/02/2020:-

Private Property.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Public light Pole No. 40 not working

08:45 May 21, 2020

Near 53.994961390197,-6.3826970257107, 0.84 Kms

Streetlight not working

19:20 May 06, 2020

Near 53.997054,-6.412869, 0.91 Kms

Pot holes

21:25 May 27, 2020

Near 53.997188,-6.374073, 1.21 Kms

Litter

14:55 May 26, 2020

Near 54.004577583188,-6.3889100430828, 1.27 Kms

Pedestrian button at crossing not working

17:50 May 18, 2020

Near 54.006946871479,-6.402447462035, 1.39 Kms