Report: Road

11:25 Feb 13 2020 Near 52.72127,-9.580023

Description
This road is in atrocious condition with large potholes and crevasses. There are 5 families living on this public road. Many of them have had their cars damaged as a result of driving on the road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43144
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Feb 17 2020)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street query. It has been forwarded to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Feb 17 2020)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query. The Engineer for the area has informed us that this is not a public road.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken street lamp

11:40 Sep 07, 2020

Near 52.676293618346,-9.6517768637376, 4.32 Kms

Bulb Blown in Street Light

00:45 Sep 14, 2020

Near 52.449475296963,-9.6650703685467, 19.11 Kms

Drain across road sinking

18:29 Sep 23, 2020

Near Kilcolumb Kilmaley Clare, 19.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Sep 14, 2020

Near N/A, 21.16 Kms

Street light not working

19:05 Sep 13, 2020

Near 52.414183,-9.733304, 22.17 Kms