Report: Graffiti Adamstown

11:55 Feb 13 2020 Near 14 castlegate downs Adamstown

Description
On the wall of secondary school in adamstown there has been graffiti on wall for 2 years also some on wall of primary schools also -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 24 2020)
This has been reported to the Council's Contractor for removal
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti

00:15 May 14, 2020

Near Adamstown link road under the R120 bridge, 0.26 Kms

Graffiti

09:40 May 13, 2020

Near 53.335583,-6.454384, 0.35 Kms

Lights gone on Hayden's Lane Access Road off Newcastle Road

20:15 May 27, 2020

Near hayden's lane access Road, 0.41 Kms

Inappropriate Graffiti & Lights out of order

20:18 May 27, 2020

Near hayden's lane access Road, 0.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 May 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.6 Kms