Report: Street light not working

16:47 Feb 13 2020 Near Naas

Description
A street light along Abbey Road, Naas has not been working for several weeks. As a resident it causes concern for walking home when it is dark out. The red plate on the lamp post has the number 1210061 on it. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Light outside 36 St. MartinÂ’s Avenue broken

23:40 Mar 23, 2020

Near 53.216939567796,-6.6681053493211, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned Car

20:07 Mar 03, 2020

Near Hazelmere, Naas, 0.23 Kms

Litter Black Spot

20:26 Mar 05, 2020

Near Ballycane Road, Naas, 0.23 Kms

Litter Black Spot

20:25 Mar 05, 2020

Near Ballycane Road, Naas, 0.32 Kms

Street Light out

16:15 Mar 24, 2020

Near 53.218989627005,-6.6792149463649, 0.57 Kms