Report: Deep pothole formed again

23:05 Feb 13 2020 Near 51.880343,-8.452734

Description
Reported this in December, a lump of tar was put in. Has been eroded again over recent weeks and is now as deep if not worse than originally. Full and permanent reinstatement is the only solution here. All vehicles entering this estate pass this area so is deteriorating quite rapidly

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43181
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:03 Mar 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.7 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:06 Mar 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.74 Kms

Street Light not working

21:05 Mar 28, 2020

Near 51.86097012908,-8.4402933698662, 1.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Mar 19, 2020

Near N/A, 1.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:33 Apr 07, 2020

Near N/A, 1.62 Kms