Report: Illegal dumping

12:44 Feb 14 2020 Near L8252 Kilrush road

Description
Numerous bags of rubbish at both ends of L8242 on Kilrush roads -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Feb 19 2020)
Your complaint was referred to the Environment Department for investigation and my colleagues have responded to same as follows:- "The road number below relates to a road in Ruan. The link below gives directions to a street light which is out of order in Kilrush. I have referred it to Roads".
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

12:44 Feb 14, 2020

Near L8252 Kilrush road, 0 Kms

All lights gone

20:35 Feb 23, 2020

Near 52.637617,-9.483719, 0.04 Kms

Light bulb blown

21:10 Feb 14, 2020

Near 52.637623619869,-9.4808491729026, 0.08 Kms

Street Light number 1 not working

11:55 Feb 25, 2020

Near 52.637889637125,-9.489465025713, 0.28 Kms

Pot Hole

12:00 Feb 25, 2020

Near 52.637909178237,-9.4895777072358, 0.28 Kms