Report: Cable ties - Election posters

12:55 Feb 14 2020 Near 53.300326,-6.283139

Description
A large number of election posters have been taken overnight however the plastic ties which had been used to keep the posters up have not been taken away and but left on the ground as litter!!! Disgraceful behaviour!!! This is in various location in Rathfarnham!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43202
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 14 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

09:45 Mar 20, 2020

Near Rathfarnham Road, 0.24 Kms

Gates

08:35 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.296104,-6.280144, 0.32 Kms

Water

12:04 Mar 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms

Tree maintenance

13:40 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.293700794642,-6.2798507888481, 0.48 Kms

Street light not working

15:35 Mar 23, 2020

Near 53.297241193841,-6.2966791341373, 0.6 Kms