Report: Blocked drain

13:25 Feb 14 2020 Near 53.391565,-6.382349

Description
Hi, there is drain blocked here on the same side of the road ebay outside the entrance to the derelict cottage. The road and footpath regularly flood here and take some time to clear after rain showers. Last Sunday the width of one lane and the footpath were under water. Can you take a look at this please? Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43206
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Blocked drain

13:25 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.391565,-6.382349, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:30 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.390231860742,-6.3817478304364, 0.1 Kms

Dumping at the Garden House Chinese Blanchardstown

15:40 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.389125981306,-6.3806504045861, 0.18 Kms

Uneven road surface

16:55 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.391752,-6.373211, 0.38 Kms

Loose paving slabs

08:20 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.386576992415,-6.3773837103374, 0.4 Kms