Report: Flooding outside gate

13:30 Feb 14 2020 Near 53.389690646718,-9.2467405910131

Description
Following on form new footpaths the grid was covered that was going into the Soakpit. The water is not draining away after any rainfall. This is causing disruption to access my home

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43207
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Feb 19 2020)
Thank you for your correspondence. This has been referred to an Area Engineer for his attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Flooding outside gate

13:30 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.389690646718,-9.2467405910131, 0 Kms

Pot holes

19:45 Feb 23, 2020

Near 53.352359940196,-9.1768111261746, 3.87 Kms

Flooded Road

16:45 Feb 24, 2020

Near Moycullen, Co.Galway, 4.29 Kms

Flooded road

15:46 Feb 24, 2020

Near An Teaghlach Uilinn Retirement and Convalescence Centre, Killarainy, Moycullen, Co. Galway, 4.34 Kms

Road edge undefined

08:22 Jan 31, 2020

Near Annaghdown, 7.79 Kms