Report: Faulty street lights (2)

14:35 Feb 14 2020 Near 51.627530136754,-8.9089004145981

Description
Two street lights faulty. One is not lighting & the other has lost its plastic cover in the wind exposing the bulb. The plastic cover is on the floor at the base of the pole

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43209
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Feb 17 2020)
Pole numbers and street names are required to log faults. Kindly submit same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street lights (2)

14:35 Feb 14, 2020

Near 51.627530136754,-8.9089004145981, 0 Kms

Broken Light

12:35 Feb 19, 2020

Near 51.61449122601,-8.8956262697285, 1.07 Kms

Unused unnecessary signage

15:45 Feb 06, 2020

Near 51.575236,-9.036687, 6.57 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Feb 23, 2020

Near N/A, 6.8 Kms

Potholes all along this road

22:05 Feb 19, 2020

Near 51.73967631109,-8.7501064391473, 10.31 Kms