Report: Loose stones on road

15:10 Feb 14 2020 Near 53.269978,-6.335763

Description
There are large loose stones all over the junction of Beechdale Road/Lawn & Place.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43211
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 26 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Loose stones on road

15:10 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.269978,-6.335763, 0 Kms

Loose stones on road

11:45 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.269802933789,-6.3357390977911, 0.01 Kms

Loose stones on rozd

18:55 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.269794,-6.335806, 0.01 Kms

Lamppost not working

18:20 Feb 02, 2020

Near 53.271003164675,-6.3369961836846, 0.09 Kms

Street light fault

00:29 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.271988590747,-6.325901372932, 0.43 Kms