Report: Broken street light

15:40 Feb 14 2020 Near 51.851168,-8.319717

Description
Street lights number 15 and 16 in the mews, rushbrooke links, Cobh are not working and outside my house in number 8 the mews from 5.30pm there is total darkness

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43213
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Feb 17 2020)
These faults have been reported to Airtricity. Lights should be fixed by 2nd March. Airtricity Ref. Nos. 65503 & 65504 refer
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

15:40 Feb 14, 2020

Near 51.851168,-8.319717, 0 Kms

Broken street light

20:40 Feb 10, 2020

Near 51.851623,-8.31446, 0.23 Kms

Broken Street Light

21:55 Feb 19, 2020

Near 51.85558317216,-8.3181469549358, 0.31 Kms

Abandoned car

22:45 Feb 03, 2020

Near 51.855982225712,-8.335929219479, 0.77 Kms

Light

21:50 Feb 25, 2020

Near 51.86577264236,-8.3415459540344, 1.37 Kms